Commands.ini accesslevels

Welcome in the osRose emulator Project.

Moderators: osRose dev team, ospRose dev team, osiRose dev team, Moderators

Commands.ini accesslevels

Postby Rifke on Sat Sep 15, 2007 2:51 pm

Parhaps no one ever wonderd why you have to enter the accesslevels in de commands.ini file as 1 lower than the current accesslevel.

It's quite simple
in your gmcmds.cpp you have under every if the following code
  1.  
  2.  if(Config.Command_<name> > thisclient->Session->accesslevel) {
  3.  // the code of the command <name> ...
  4. }
  5.  


If you change > to >=. The commands can be written as the exact accesslevel as they should.
  1.  
  2.  if(Config.Command_<name> >= thisclient->Session->accesslevel) {
  3.  // the code of the command <name> ...
  4. }
  5.  
Rifke
Pero pero
Pero pero
 
Posts: 719
Joined: Thu Aug 09, 2007 3:01 pm
Location: Belgium

Re: Commands.ini accesslevels

Postby Vetyst on Tue Jan 19, 2016 2:44 pm

Thanks for the TIP!
User avatar
Vetyst
osRose dev
osRose dev
 
Posts: 142
Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 10:56 am
Location: The Netherlands


Return to Support - OsRose Emulator

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 4 guests

cron