Character Position in Mount

This forum is for Graphics and 3D objects discussions.

Moderators: osRose dev team, ospRose dev team, osiRose dev team, Moderators

Forum rules
Client Editing is a delicate subject. osRose and osiRose will not support or use any Client Editing tool or results as a standard. So you are free to experiment, test, and develop there on Client Editing, but at your own risk

Character Position in Mount

Postby Brontophobio on Thu Mar 07, 2019 4:02 am

Hey Everyone!

So I was playing with Mounts and I decided to have a Dragon mount, so I added a line with the same model that exists for the dragon to just use it as a mount.

Then this happened as seen in the picture, where can I change the position of the character?

Capture.PNG
Brontophobio
Little soul
Little soul
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Sat Jun 23, 2018 8:34 am

Re: Character Position in Mount

Postby Totat on Thu Mar 21, 2019 3:55 am

that should be on the list_mount stb

though take note that each number corresponds to a spot on the model, so if u dont have the right model for the mount youd never be able to find the correct position
I make animations and 2d effects
Totat
Smoulie
Smoulie
 
Posts: 64
Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2015 9:15 pm
Location: Discord: Add me! What#7452


Return to 3D discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron