osiRose

Welcome in the osiRose emulator Project.

Moderators: osRose dev team, ospRose dev team, osiRose dev team, Moderators

Re: osiRose

Postby Luke on Tue Aug 22, 2017 2:53 am

Still nothing still not a questions from fairy. Yes i used triggerdetect.exe and nothing :/
User avatar
Luke
Rackie
Rackie
 
Posts: 171
Joined: Wed Aug 17, 2016 5:56 pm

Re: osiRose

Postby Luke on Tue Aug 22, 2017 4:19 am

Help me ! :O
Or please tell me how to add adventurer's plains scroll, when reached 10lvl :? . Thank's.
User avatar
Luke
Rackie
Rackie
 
Posts: 171
Joined: Wed Aug 17, 2016 5:56 pm

Re: osiRose

Postby Luke on Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:12 am

HELP!
User avatar
Luke
Rackie
Rackie
 
Posts: 171
Joined: Wed Aug 17, 2016 5:56 pm

Re: osiRose

Postby PurpleYouko on Tue Aug 22, 2017 6:10 pm

Luke wrote:Help me ! :O
Or please tell me how to add adventurer's plains scroll, when reached 10lvl :? . Thank's.

Just put them into an NPC shop using LIST_SELL.STB.

Giving them as a quest reward when reaching level 10 is also a possibility but it would require quite a a bit of QSD editing and that's not so easy to get the hang of
Need to lookup information on NARose items, skills, quests?
Now featuring a newly completed skill tree for all classes
Formatting fixed for different resolutions
Image

"A Gazelle is nothing but a giraffe plotted logarithmicaly"
User avatar
PurpleYouko
Rose Guru
Rose Guru
 
Posts: 4600
Joined: Fri Aug 10, 2007 2:05 pm

Re: osiRose

Postby Luke on Sun Sep 10, 2017 11:14 am

Im using rev 82 and got this problem in worldserver.exe
Then crash.. :oops: help!
Attachments
1.png
User avatar
Luke
Rackie
Rackie
 
Posts: 171
Joined: Wed Aug 17, 2016 5:56 pm

Re: osiRose

Postby AnimalCrackerz on Sun Sep 10, 2017 11:08 pm

In response to your pm..
lets see if we can get your server running let's instead use Rev87 with Fransch's updates...
here is a link where I have previously downloaded said Rev87 and added everything to the binary/3DDATA .

Link https://mega.nz/#!YJUxWCbS!CQiKnHXgLzeH_Lu6lzAklxH71cQqXzWg-o_38gSL9r4

Ok I have noticed in a few earlier posts that you had tried to use RuffRose so above is set up to use with RuffRose v799

Link https://mega.nz/#!8JUnDSLZ!bygsW4GeLZTLpraKX7DNep3H4orfVjKlHfy6tWI0_bQ

Now I installed the Prose.sql and go_list.sql only when I tested this at home....also I only went explored a few maps but everything appears to work..but you may run into a server issues later...its recommended to use the Hrose clean Irose client. But from your many requests for help it always appears that you are bound and determined to use an already Modded client. So I got this server working with this client and have not run into any issues yet. Yet.

So next how to help you install .... ok I found this guide on YouTube and replace the server and source with this server and client...you should be ok.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QVovjF-6ZPs
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IbCSQSW0bJc
AnimalCrackerz
Pomic
Pomic
 
Posts: 101
Joined: Tue Apr 20, 2010 1:58 pm

Re: osiRose

Postby AnimalCrackerz on Sun Sep 10, 2017 11:41 pm

I recorded the server working...

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fpcd0kN0nqM

Sadly it's in two parts because I am too lazy to make a nice video ... :lol:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UVvPu8Dq034&feature=youtu.be
AnimalCrackerz
Pomic
Pomic
 
Posts: 101
Joined: Tue Apr 20, 2010 1:58 pm

Re: osiRose

Postby Luke on Mon Sep 11, 2017 11:39 am

Thank You so much AnimalCrackerz for reply but i dont have dialog in NPC [Mayor] Darren? Could you help me?
User avatar
Luke
Rackie
Rackie
 
Posts: 171
Joined: Wed Aug 17, 2016 5:56 pm

Re: osiRose

Postby AnimalCrackerz on Mon Sep 11, 2017 2:24 pm

appears to work..but you may run into a server issues later...its recommended to use the Hrose clean Irose client.


Now that you have a working server you should switch clients to this Hrose. RuffRose was customized you are bound to run into issues, you should try a clean Hrose Client.

https://mega.nz/#F!8AkG3TzJ!6eoMc65tHmF_d_6nAvf8ZA
Attachments
Screenshot_1.png
AnimalCrackerz
Pomic
Pomic
 
Posts: 101
Joined: Tue Apr 20, 2010 1:58 pm

Re: osiRose

Postby Luke on Sun Aug 12, 2018 10:27 am

I do:

bool CPlayer::CheckPlayerLevelUP( )
{
if (CharInfo->Exp >= GetLevelEXP())
{
CharInfo->Exp -= GetLevelEXP();
if(Stats->Level >218)
Stats->Level++;
Stats->HP = GetMaxHP( );
Stats->MP = GetMaxMP( );

But still is 250lvl, could You help me? :oops:
User avatar
Luke
Rackie
Rackie
 
Posts: 171
Joined: Wed Aug 17, 2016 5:56 pm

PreviousNext

Return to Support - OsiRose Emulator

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron